Bajaj Allianz Pune Half Marathon 2019 Winners

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Gun Time
1 22 Tirtha Pun 30 1:05:54
2 45 Man Singh 30 1:07:15
3 25 Vikram B 28 1:07:50
4 20667 Virendra Kumar Verma 26 1:08:10
5 69 Ravi Prakash 32 1:08:37
6 59 Arjun Pardhan 37 1:09:35
7 21596 Shubham V Dhandhan 20 1:10:20
8 21037 Chandrakant Manwadkar 27 1:10:41
9 20642 Veerpal 19 1:11:27
10 67 Shubham Meshram 24 1:11:29
11 21635 Vasave Dinesh Basha 20 1:12:16
12 21607 Dinkar Mahale 26 1:12:31
13 50 Paul Mathew 23 1:12:36
14 21792 Manoj Moond 27 1:12:41
15 20729 Vikash 25 1:12:42
16 20734 Prahlad Singh 31 1:12:46
17 20941 Mahesh 25 1:13:05
18 21384 Rohidas Kisan Bhombe 22 1:14:26
19 21686 Pawara Somnath 22 1:14:41
20 21175 Ravendra Singh 22 1:14:45
21 20802 Amol Balasaheb Chaskar 25 1:15:00

Age Category : 18-29

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21255 Sidhapa Gundagi 23 1:10:07
2 63 Sachin Pal 27 1:10:30
3 20730 Anantha TN 29 1:11:00

Age Category : 30-39

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 56 Hetram 30 1:09:13
2 51 Bharam Prakesh 30 1:10:42
3 21174 Tara Chand 33 1:11:54

Age Category : 40-49

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21549 Gordhan Meena 42 1:20:47
2 21324 K Prabakar 45 1:23:15
3 21102 Savleram Bhima Shinde 40 1:23:18

Age Category : 50-59

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21915 Charan Singh 52 1:23:55
2 21921 Mohamed Idris 51 1:25:35
3 21265 Baba A 57 1:25:53

Age Category : 60 and Above

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21982 Yogendra Pratap Yadav 65 1:29:53
2 21426 Lacchman Singh 60 1:31:57
3 21220 Satpal Singh 64 1:32:36
Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Gun Time
1 2 Swati Gadhave 29 1:20:23
2 7 Jyoti Gawte 32 1:21:28
3 62 Nayan Kirdak 25 1:23:38
4 13 Vinaya Malsure 25 1:27:09
5 20929 Nikita Jaydev Nagpure 29 1:28:31
6 3 Arpita Saini 24 1:30:30
7 15 Preity Rai 22 1:30:49
8 8 Swati Panchbudhe 21 1:32:00
9 20671 Prachi 24 1:32:10
10 20776 Yamini Thakare 24 1:34:32
11 11 Babita Nishad 23 1:34:44
12 20743 Priyanka Dashrath Paikarao 21 1:36:31
13 20826 Arati Parasram Dudhe 22 1:36:38
14 20650 Bharti Dudhe 22 1:36:50
15 14 Amandeep Kaur 26 1:36:52
16 21637 Nitu Singh 24 1:39:41
17 20651 Bhavneet Kaur 27 1:42:06
18 21742 Nupur Singh 32 1:42:30
19 20639 Komal Madan Jadhav 20 1:42:37
20 20654 Damini Singh 21 1:43:49
21 21054 Meghana K 21 1:43:51

Age Category : 18-29

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 20808 Sapna Patel 20 1:29:23
2 21272 Yogita Wagh 28 1:30:43
3 61 Laxmi 21 1:33:12

Age Category : 30-39

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21550 Nivrutta Dahwad 30 1:36:30
2 21705 Simta Sharma 31 1:37:18
3 20932 Ranjana Shankar Pawar 35 1:39:37

Age Category : 40-49

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21462 Kavitha Reddy 45 1:37:51
2 21211 Neera Katwal 43 1:39:14
3 21874 Tanmaya Karmarkar 41 1:42:45

Age Category : 50-59

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 21018 Anjali Bhalinge 53 1:55:09
2 21605 Taru Mateti 55 2:08:02
3 21166 Vidya P Bendale 58 2:23:44

Age Category : 60 and Above

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 22026 Smita Patil 61 1:59:56
2 21468 Vaijayanti Ingawale 62 2:06:18
3 21540 Rohini Upasani 64 2:34:55
Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Gun Time
1 77 Durga Bahadur Buddha 29 0:30:35
2 81 Robin Singh 24 0:31:02
3 82 Kiran Matre 18 0:31:22
4 11311 Ravi Dass 26 0:31:48
5 97 Deepak Chaudari 28 0:31:50
6 11893 Rahul Kumar Rajbhar 18 0:32:01
7 95 Rajkumar 20 0:32:16
8 96 Naresh Kumar 24 0:33:06
9 13195 Anurag Konkar 22 0:33:26
10 11271 Chagan Maroti Bombale 18 0:33:27

Age Category : 14-25

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 13369 Dipak Suhaug 17 0:32:06
1 14091 Paraji Gaikwad 23 0:32:19
3 12853 Dinkar Lilake 22 0:33:01

Age Category : 26-37

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 11702 Rahul Shankar Deshmukh 28 0:33:09
2 11289 Mahipal Singh 27 0:33:17
3 85 Jora Ram 33 0:33:51

Age Category : 38-49

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 12456 Sunil Ishwar Shivane 38 0:34:55
2 84 Rajesh Kumar Singh 39 0:35:34
3 12292 Vishal Shilimkar 39 0:38:25

Age Category : 50-59

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 11316 Vishwas Chougule 51 0:41:21
2 14095 Ashok Lokare 50 0:41:51
3 11202 Laxman Sakharam Shinde 59 0:44:08

Age Category : 60 and Above

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 12523 Selvaraj C 69 0:45:28
2 12048 Balasaheb T Powar 63 0:49:08
3 12779 Ajit Kamboj 62 0:49:52
Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Gun Time
1 12899 Shital Bhagat 26 0:37:03
1 104 Monika Athare 27 0:37:11
3 12013 Sayali Sunil Kokitkar 18 0:38:52
4 11920 Archana B Kohakade 24 0:39:36
5 11575 Shanti Rai 23 0:39:44
6 12877 Pooja Shridole 21 0:40:01
7 11431 Gayatri Sukdev Gaikwad 15 0:40:56
8 73 Amandeep Kaur 25 0:42:11
9 11533 Vandana Patel 14 0:42:45
10 11263 Ashvini Madan Jadhav 15 0:42:54

Age Category : 14-25

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 11666 Dipali Shankar Tupe 16 0:40:34
2 11321 Sadhna Choudhary 18 0:41:55
3 11425 Shital Supadu Jadhav 14 0:41:56

Age Category : 26-37

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 13058 Reshma Goud 28 0:42:43
2 13832 Amruta Shrikant Vadam 26 0:52:22
3 11230 Manju Khatana Kalia 32 0:58:53

Age Category : 38-49

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 13287 Vaishali Karad 43 0:57:34
2 12178 Manisha Behra 39 0:59:45
3 12336 Pranali Patil 42 1:01:10

Age Category : 50-59

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 12173 Minal Lele 56 0:59:12
2 12645 Rajashri Telkar 50 1:09:29
3 11822 Madhuri Choudhari 51 1:10:31

Age Category : 60 and Above

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 13103 Durga Sil 60 0:53:29
2 13197 Neeta Gandhi 64 1:14:35
3 12968 Meena Bapu Pote 60 1:23:01
Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Gun Time
1 53766 Ravi Dahiya 18 0:15:50
2 53770 Sanesh 22 0:15:58
3 112 Banti 15 0:16:12
4 52181 Manjeet Singh 25 0:16:23
5 113 Saurabh Rawat 17 0:16:35

Age Category : 6-11

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 52892 Ritesh G Bhalerao 10 0:19:48
2 52738 Varad Ramesh Patil 10 0:20:17
3 50505 Avinash Mule 10 0:21:52

Age Category : 12-17

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 53723 Uttam Yadav 16 0:16:36
2 51986 Om Hanuman Kanherkar 14 0:16:42
3 51794 Pawara R Bhagwansing 14 0:17:31

Age Category : 18-40

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 52328 Sharad S Kaspate 22 0:16:44
2 53566 Nitin Mohan Tumbada 18 0:16:49
3 114 Vikash Punia 19 0:17:04

Age Category : 41-59

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 53243 Ramesh Chivilkar 46 0:19:33
2 52614 Nitin Ananda Waghmore 43 0:21:39
3 52100 Karbhari T Sonawane 56 0:24:15

Age Category : 60 and Above

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 53467 Madan Lal Sinha 67 0:27:47
2 53034 Diwakar Bhoyar 74 0:29:35
3 52903 Nagorao Pralhad Karale 66 0:33:47
Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Gun Time
1 53399 Vasave Shakila Basha 10 0:19:33
2 51947 Ashvini B Turukzade 13 0:20:03
3 52739 Anjali D Wayase 13 0:20:07
4 52121 Gitanjali Bhagwan Raut 13 0:20:27
5 53363 Sayali Ganjale 15 0:20:44

Age Category : 6-11

Sr. No. Bib No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 52259 Sanskruti G Warhad 10 0:20:41
2 53567 Dnyaneshwari Phadtare 10 0:21:22
3 52793 Mayuri C Panchaware 11 0:21:32

Age Category : 12-17

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 52103 Bhagyashree R Kale 12 0:20:54
2 53017 Shubhangi L Patil 16 0:21:17
3 52113 Amruta Sukdev Gaikwad 13 0:21:33

Age Category : 18-40

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 52534 Padma Karande 23 0:21:09
2 53433 Rama Yadav 29 0:21:56
3 50510 KM Kavita 18 0:21:56

Age Category : 41-59

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 52507 Shubhangi Kale 49 0:30:03
2 52990 Preeti Mishra 41 0:32:21
3 52758 Sapana Raskar 42 0:32:58

Age Category : 60 and Above

Sr. No. BIB No. First Name Last Name Age Net Time
1 53344 Diana Pereira 60 0:42:16
2 52650 Ruth Gaikwad 64 0:45:29
3 53136 Archana Paranjape 61 0:47:31
Rank Team No. First Name Last Name BIB No. Finish Net Time Aggregate Time
1 102 Ramdas Arjun 10405 0:43:02 2:53:23
Indrajit Bhosale 10406 0:43:03
Amol Giri 10407 0:42:32
Anil Khade 10408 0:44:46
2 21 Yogesh C Dhonde 13807 0:45:04 2:55:55
Arun Narayan Vak 13808 0:45:50
Kiran Dhondiram Garud 13809 0:42:05
Chandramuni B Thoke 13810 0:42:56
3 65 Dhananjay D Bitale 13637 0:43:19 3:00:33
Rahul Shivaji Nanekar 13638 0:43:14
Nageshwar B Mundhe 13639 0:48:02
Pramod Dilip Pawar 13640 0:45:58

Corporate All Men Category

BIB No. Name Company Net Time Aggregate Time
11081 Aniket Bhagat TCS 0:37:44 3:25:31
11082 Gurudeo Singh 0:41:21
11083 Yash Kumar Raj 0:40:07
11084 Varun Sharma 0:41:31
11085 Uma Shankar Pandey 0:44:48

Corporate Mixed (Men and Women) Category

BIB No. Name Company Net Time Aggregate Time
11054 Pratik S Umate TCS 0:49:01 4:31:52
11055 Anil mare 0:47:10
11056 Pankaj Sharma 0:47:41
11057 Vibhuti Raina 1:11:49
11058 Deshbandhu Pachauri 0:56:11

Corporate All Women Category

No result for this category as not a single women team (where all 5 participants had completed) had completed this run.

Corporate Maximum Participation

Atlas Copco.

*Prize money will be awarded post identity, participation and age verification.